Follow us on Facebook   follow us on Twitter
Select Hotel
or
Enter Destination Arrival Date Nights Adults
Privacy Policy

This is the web site of Cotswold Inns & Hotels. We regard your privacy as important and will comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 and all other relevant legislation in our use of any of your personal information. We will use your personal information for the purpose of providing you with the information that you request in order to send you information about our aims, ideals, activities, products or services in which you have registered an interest.
 
Where you provide us with personal information about your preferences we will only use this information to select suitable products, information and services. By providing us with this type of personal information you consent to us processing it for the purposes described above. You are under no obligation to provide this additional information but it will help us to decide what information you may prefer.

Unless you indicate otherwise, we will only hold your personal information for as long as necessary for these purposes and will not pass it to any other parties unless this is required for the purpose of completing your transaction with us. This is of course subject to the proviso that we may disclose your personal information to certain permitted third parties, such as our own professional advisers who are bound by confidentiality codes and when we are legally obliged to disclose your data.
CAUTION: please remember that any personal information you post on any discussion forum on our website may be viewed by anyone visiting our site. Do not post any personal information about yourself that you would not be happy for anyone to see.

If you have concerns about the processing of your personal information by Cotswold Inns & Hotels you may contact: The Director, Cotswold Inns & Hotels, Orchard House, Crab Apple Way, Vale Business Park, Evesham, Worcestershire WR11 1GE.

Registered in England number: 3309179
V.A.T. Reg. No: 695 8242 86

 
 
 
 
bot right
Spacer
Powered by Cybacat
Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional   Valid CSS!